Lincoln and District Runners
Lincoln and District Runners

2011 Results

Auld Lang Syne Fell Race - 31 Dec 2010 (6.5 miles, 1,000' accent) - Auld Lang Syne Fell Race 2011 Results

I. Coney 54:31

P. Burgon 57:50

M. Lancastle 59:00

M. Saunders 01:02:37

N. Lyons 01:02:51

P. Allison (don't know)

R. Treadwell 01:33:42


Parkrun Colwick - 24 Dec 2011 - 5K - Colwick ParkRun 24 Dec 2011 Results

M. Saunders 21:12

N. Lyons 21:53

M. Craven 22:21

P. Allison 27:05

 
Parkrun Hull - 24 Dec 2011 - 5K - Hull Parkrun 24 Dec 2011 Results

M. Lancastle 19:46


Lincs Cross Country 4 - Riseholme - 11 Dec 2011 - Lincoln XC 4 Riseholme 2011 Results

Ladies - 5300m

R. Treadwell 28:25

G. Beverage 30:03

 

Men - 9700m

N. Chapman 37:29

K. Shimada 38:34

I. Coney 38:46

M. Anderson 39:13

I. Coney 40:29

C. Sutton 41:45

P. Burgon 41:47

M. Saunders 44:26

N. Lyons 45:21

E. Enright 46:12

M. Craven 48:42


Parkrun Colwick - 10 Dec 2011 - 5K - Colwick Parkrun 10 Dec 2011 Results

M. Saunders 21:16

M. Craven 22:27

 
Parkrun Braunstone - 26 Nov 2011 - 5K - Braunstone Parkrun 26 Nov 2011 Results

M. Saunders 20:40

 
Lincs Cross Country 3 - Cranwell - 20 Nov 2011 - Lincs XC 3 Grantham 2011 Results
 

Ladies - 5000m

R. Treadwell 26:19

G. Beverage 28:17

E. Elstone 19:34

 

Men - 10000m

N. Chapman 37:47

M. Anderson 39:43

I. Coney 40:29

P. Burgon 43:18

N. Lyons 46:07

E. Enright 47:24

M. Craven 48:42

 
Parkrun Colwick - 19 Nov 2011 - 5K - 
Colwick Parkrun 19 Nov 2011 Results

J. Hobbs 18:20 (2nd Overall)


Market Rasen 10K - 13 Nov 2011 - Market Rasen 10K 2011 Results

P. Burgon 40:43

M. Lancastle 42:23

M. Saunders 42:47

M. Williams 46:56

S. Washbourn 1:09:53 

 
Parkrun Hull - 12 Nov 2011 - 5K - Hull Parkrun 12 Nov 2011 Results

M. Lancastle 20:23

 
Lincs Cross Country 2 - Louth - 5 Nov 2011 - 
Lincs XC 2 2011 - Louth Results

Men - 9170m

N. Chapman 34:06

K. Shimada 35:31

M. Anderson 35:59

I. Coney 36:05

C. Sutton 38:47

E. Enright 42:47

M. Craven 43:34

 

Lincs Cross Country 1 - Skegness - 30 Oct 2011 - Lincs XC1 2011 - Skegness Results

Ladies - 5548m

R. Treadwell 29:56

G. Beverage 32:50

F. Ventress 36:46

 

Men - 9390m

K. Shimada 34:12

M. Anderson 35:00

I. Coney 35:20

P. Burgon 39:19

C. Sutton 38:25

E. Enright 41:54

 
Mablethorpe Marathon - 2 Oct 2011

M. Anderson 3:22:09

T. Butler 3:49:24

 
Mablethorpe Half Marathon - 2 Oct 2011

P. Burgon 1:35:11

M. Craven 1:41:47

A. O'Connor 1:42:11

S. Cox 1:47:00

 
Yorkshireman Half Fell Race - 11 Sep 2011 - 14.8 Mile

P. Burgon 2:05:51

N. Lyons 2:24:13

M. Craven 2:28:59

 
Lincolnshire Wolds Ten - 3 Sep 2011 - 10 Mile

M. Anderson 1:02:58 (5th Overall)

P. Burgon 1:09:53 

M. Craven 1:18:03

A. O'Connor 1:19:06 (8th Lady)

 
Lincoln Wellington Summer Series Race 4 - 31 Aug 2011 - 5km

M. Anderson 17:34

I. Coney 18:26

K. Shimada 17:47

C. Sutton 19:45

M. Lancastle 20:28

M. Craven 21:31

A. O'Connor 21:38 (2nd Vet Women in series)

P. Wilson 24:19 (2nd Sen Women in series)

T. Butler 28:08

 
Boston and District 12 Hour Race - 28 Aug 2011 - as far as possible

T. Butler 56.6 miles (1st Male)

 
Heckington Show 10 Mile Road Race - 30 Jul 2011

S. Froggatt 1:08:30

A. O'Connor 1:14:19

 
Lincoln Wellington Summer Series Race 3 - 27 Jul 2011 - 5km

M. Anderson 17:19

K. Shimada 18:08

C. Sutton 18:26

M. Lancastle 20:53

T. Butler 21:33

A. O'Connor 21:37

P. Wilson 24:11

E. Tindall 24:18

 
Toonie Trot 10k - Ancaster - 20 Jul 2011

S. Froggatt 41:55

M. Westerman 42:04

G. Smyth 53:57


Click'Em Inn 5 miles - 20 Jul 2011

E. Enright 36:57

 
Sherwood Pines 10k - 17 Jul 2011

P.Gittins 41:07

S. Gittins 72:28


Wolds Dash Race 3 - Louth - 13 Jul 2011

M. Westerman 49:54

 
Spilsby Show 6 mile - 10 Jul 2011

S. Froggatt 40:42

M. Saunders 43:53

E. Enright 44:34

A. O 'Conner 45:27

P. Wilson 52:16

E. Tindall 52:20

 
Addingham Fell Race 5.8 miles (1000' ascent) - 9 Jul 2011

P. Burgon 50:50

M. Bray 54:04

 
Skiddaw Fell Race 9 miles (2700' ascent) - 8 Jul 2011

P. Burgon 1:42:46

M. Saunders 1:49:34

 
Lincoln Wellington Summer Series Race 2 - 29 Jun 2011 - 5km

M. Anderson 17:33

K. Shimada 17:40

I. Coney 18:06

S. Froggatt 19:03

P. Gittens 19:13

J. Anderson 20:29

M. Lancastle 20:38

M. Craven 21:38

A. O'Connor 22:04

T. Butler 22:55

P. Wilson 23:16

S. Gittens 32:33 

 
Summer Solstice 10k - Long Bennington - 17 Jun 2011

S. Froggatt 40:37

 
Wolds Dash Race 2 (Louth) - 15 Jun 2011

M. Westerman 49:17

E. Enright 56:05

 
Gordon WelbournRunning Week - Race 5 - 10k - 10 Jun 2011

M. Anderson 38:02

I. Coney 38:30

C. Sutton 40:58

J. Anderson 44:10


Woodhall Spa 10k - 5 Jun 2011

P. Gittons 39:59

C. Sutton 40:15

P. Burgon 41:02

A. Robson 43:42

M. Craven 43:57

S. Cox 44:18

A. O'Connor 44:55 

M. Williams 44:58

T. Butler 45:08

E Tindall 48:13

P. Wilson 49:02

M. O'Toole 50:47

R. Weatherby 52:14

S. Gittens 66:31

L. Robson 68:10

 
Castleton Fell Race - 3 Jun 2011

M. Lancastle 62:05

N. Lyons 64:41


Croxby Crawl 2 Lap - 1 Jun 2011 - 8.8 miles

E. Enright 69:58

 
Ropsley Six - 1 Jun 2011 - 6 miles

G. Smith 53:06

 
Lincoln Wellington 5km summer Series Race 1 - 25 May 2011

N. Chapman 17:16

M. Anderson 17:34

I. Coney 18:05

P. Gittins 18:41

C. Sutton 19:08

K. Shimada 20:35

M. Craven 21:17

T. Butler 21:22

A. O'Connor 21:56

E. Tindall 22:26

P.Wilson 23:49

 
Edinburgh Marathon - 22 May 2011

S. Ward 5:02:10

 
Wolds Dash Race 1 (Louth) - 18 May 2011

M .Westerman 28:04

E. Enright 32:20 

 
Click'em Inn 5 Mile - 11 May 2011

E. Enright 37:19

 
Burbage Fell Race - 10 May 2011

M. Lancastle 54:38

 
Sheffield Half Marathon - 8 May 2011

R. Wells 2:21:07

 
Cressbrook Crawl Fell Race - 7 May 2011

M. Anderson 50:57

S. Froggatt 55:34

T. Butler 61:09

M. Craven 62:24

A. O'Connor 71:14

E. Tindall 71:14

P. Wilson 73:57

 
Yorkshire Three Peaks Fell Race - 30 Apr 2011

I. Coney 4:31:11

P. Burgon 4:40:11

N. Lyons 4:45:01

M. Lancastle 4:58:07


Anniversay Waltz Fell Race - 23 Apr 2011

M. Anderson 2:15:51

N.Lyons 2:32:20

M. Lancastle 2:33:20

M. Saunders 2:57:07

 
Virgin London Marathon - 17 Apr 2011

J. Hobbs 3:01:32

S. Cox 3:25:49

T. Butler 5:06:20

P. Allison 5:21:36

 
Lincoln 10K - 3 Apr 2011

M. Anderson 36:33

A. Powell 36:44

I. Coney 37:13

P. Gittens 38:34

S. Froggatt 40:05

C. Sutton 40:55

M. Saunders 41:05

M. Westerman 41:16

M. Lancastle 42:20

R. Woolsey 43:06

E. MacFarlane 44:16

M. Craven 44:17

S. Cox 44:38

C. Hall 44:43

A. O'Connor 45:47

E. Tindall 45:53

M. Smith 46:28

P. Wilson 49:31

P. Smith 49:58

S. Ward 50:20

K. Yarwood 50:26

T. Manders 50:51

A. Voakes 53:15

L. Foster 53:28

M. West 57:34

T. Dixon 57:51

F. Ventress 58:25

R. Wells 58:58

B. Foston 59:00

K. Strawson 63.19

A. Aardvard 64:49

S. Gittens 64:59

A Furnell 67:10

A. Bray 68:11

 
Grantham Half Marathon - 20 Mar 2011

K. Shimada 1:22:45

M. Anderson 1:26:09

T. Butler 1:41:36

A. O'Connor 1:44:20

E. Tindall 1:45:54

M. Williams 1:47:19

 
Grindleford Gallop (c.22 miles) - 12 Mar 2011

M. Saunders 3:16:40

N. Lyons 3:16:51

M. Lancastle 3:22:47

 
Lincolnshire Poacher Challenge - 6 Mar 2011 - 13 miles

I. Coney 1:31:00

M. Anderson 1:31:00

K. Shimada 1:31:00

P. Burgon 1:41:00

M. Saunders 1:42:00

M. Lancastle 1:46:00

N. Lyons 1:49:00

A. O'Connor 1:52:00

E. Tindall 1:56:00

P. Wilson 2:10:00

P. Allison 2:35:00 

 
Cleethorpes 5km - 1 Mar 2011

E. Enright 22:54


Noonstone Fell Race - 26 Feb 2011 - 9 miles (2,300')

P. Burgon 1:37:50

I. Coney 1:38:08

M. Saunders 1:40:18

M. Lancastle 1:42:35

N. Lyons 1:46:51

 
Stamford St Valentines 30k - 13 Feb 2011

P. Burgon 2:13:41

 
Yorkshire Ultra - 29 Jan 2011 - 50 miles

T. Butler 13:34:16

 
Stanbury Splash Fell Race - 23 Jan 2011 - 7 miles (1,200')

P. Burgon 60:19

M.Saunders 68:05

M. Craven 68:37

 
Ropsley Raid - 16 Jan 2011 - 6 miles

S. Froggatt 47:00


Lincolnshire Cross Country County Championships - Riseholme- 9 Jan 2011

Senior Ladies - 7,500m

R. Sheldon 38:46

Vet Ladies - 5,300m

E. Marshall 24:34 (2nd place)

S.Cox 24:59 (3rd place)

A. O'Connor 25:49 (4th place)

P. Wilson 30:05

 

Senior Men - 9,700m

N. Chapman 38:06

K. Shimada 38:15

C. Sutton 43:30

 

Vet Men - 9,700m

M. Anderson 38:39

I. Coney 38:48

S. Froggatt 42:33

P. Burgon 42:56

M. Lancastle 43:00

M. Saunders 43:59

Print Print | Sitemap
© Lincoln and District Runners