Lincoln and District Runners
Lincoln and District Runners

2012 Results

Auld Lang Syne Fell Race 31st December- 6.6 miles - 300m ascent Ian Coney 56.47

Pete Burgon 1.01.13

Marcus Lancastle 1.01.32

Marcus Saunders 1.06.10

Nick Lyons 1.11.01

Mark Craven 1.17.25

Paul Allison 1.21.44


 

Bolsover 10k - 16th December 

Simon Young 47.22


 

Lincs XC League 4 - PGL Caythorpe - 9th December - Ladies 6315m 

Ros Treadwell 35.34

Pippa Wilson 35.36

Hayley Livesey 35.45

Leanne Foster 35.59


 

Lincs XC League 4 - PGL Caythorpe - 9th December - Mens 9515m 

Mark Anderson 40.32

Ian Coney 40.52

Mick Westerman 43.36

Marcus Lancastle 45.05

Matthew Butler 45.40

Marcus Saunders 47.21

Dave Garraghty 47.45

Eddy Enright 47.57

Nick Lyons 48.36


 

Edwinstowe Christmas 10k 2nd December

Steve Froggatt 42.27

Simon Young 48.11

Angela O’Connor 49.54

Philippa Wilson 54.31

Emma Tindall 56.40


 

Lincs XC League 3 - Louth Hubbards Hills - 18th November- Ladies 

Angela O’Connor 27.03

Leanne Foster 27.13 

Hayley Livesey 27.22

Pippa Wilson 27.27

Ros Treadwell 27.29

Kathryn Lambert 27.39


 

Lincs XC League 3 - Louth Hubbards Hills - 18th November- Mens 

Neil Chapman 30.06

Ian Coney 31.45

Mark Anderson 31.53

Mick Westerman 32.31

Chris Sutton 34.18

Marcus Lancastle 34.41

Matthew Butler 35.15

Dave Garraghty 35.16

Pete Burgon 36.26

Eddy Enright 37.42


 

Seagrove Wolds Challenge 16 miles 10th November

Paul Allison 4.23.06

Tracey Pearson 4.23.21


 

Lincs XC League 2 - Skegness - 4th November- Ladies 5548m

Pippa Wilson 28.52

Ros Treadwell 28.57

Leanne Foster 29.20


 

Lincs XC League 2 - Skegness - 4th November- Mens 9390m

Neil Chapman 33.36

Mark Anderson 35.03

Martin Waite 35.43

Ian Coney 36.49

Chris Sutton 38.47

Marcus Lancastle 39.08

Dave Garraghty 40.31

Eddy Enright 41.31

Nick Lyons 42.23


 

Worksop Half - 28th October

Chris Deadman 1.43.48


 

Lincs XC League 1 - RAF Cranwell - 28th October- Ladies 5k 

Angela O’Connor 25.39

Hayley Livesey 26.06

Pippa Wilson 26.13

Leanne Foster 26.45

Ros Treadwell 27.30

Emma Elstone 28.02

Tracey Pearson 31.47


 

Lincs XC League 1 - RAF Cranwell - 28th October- Mens 10k 

Mark Anderson 40.11

Ian Coney 40.57

Martin Waite 41.43

Mick Westerman 42.23

Matthew Butler 44.02

Chris Sutton 44.18

Pete Burgon 45.17

Dave Garraghty 45.49

Steve Taylor 47.58

Eddy Enright 48.47

Paul Allison 55.53


 

The OMM 2012 - Howgill Fells 27th/28th October

Nick Lyons & Marcus Lancastle 11.14.41


 

Gainsborough 5k - 21st October

Stephen Froggatt 19.53

Marcus Saunders 20.19 

Mark Craven 20.57


 

Wirksworth Undulator 8.4 miles 1260'- 20th October

Marcus Lancastle 1.16.46

Nick Lyons 1.20.57


 

Leicester Marathon - 14th October

Ian Coney 3.03.31


 

Adventure Hub Norfolk Marathon - 13th October

Neil Chapman 3.06.02 1st place!


 

Louth Open XC - 7th October

Edward Enright 46.16


 

Mablethorpe Half - 7th October

Mick Westerman 1.27.41

Pete Burgon 1.30.11

Marcus Lancastle 1.34.21

Steve Taylor 1.40.36

Phillipa Wilson 1.49.34

Kathryn Lambert 1.50.03

Emma Tindall 1.56.53


 

Mablethorpe Marathon - 7th October

Mark Anderson 2.57.02


 

Saxilby 5k - 30th September

Marcus Saunders 20.12

Mark Craven 21.22

Emma Elstone 26.11


 

Robin Hood Half - 30th September

Jonathan Hobbs 1.18.31

Rob Hipwell 1.38.47

Sally Cox 1.39.09

Rachel Sheldon 1.43.06

Sarah Washbourn 2.22.40


 

Stanage Struggle - 23rd September 9.9km / (355m/1165' ascent)

Ian Coney 48.31

Marcus Lancastle 54.06

Marcus Saunders 56.58

David Garraghty 57.08

Nick Lyons 1.00.41

Phillipa Wilson 1.08.40

Rosalind Treadwell 1.11.32

Emma Tindall 1.11.33


 

Isle of Axholme Half Marathon - 23rd September

Mark Anderson 1.21.07


 

Langdale Marathon - 22nd September

Hayley Livesey 4.26.18


 

Tennyson 8 mile - 16th September

Edward Enright 1.01.59

Paul Allison 1.08.51


 

Great North Run Half Marathon - 16th September

Tracie Pearson 2.25.39


 

Bassingham Bash 5 miles - 15th September

Mark Anderson

Karou Shimada

Ian Coney

David Garraghty

Mark Craven

Simon Young

Sarah Washbourn


 

Yorkshireman Half 14.8miles - 9th September

Pete Burgon 2.17.03


 

Mablethorpe 10k - 9th September

Mark Anderson 38.47

Mick Westerman 40.01

Andy Furnell 64.41


 

Longshaw Fell Race 6 miles - 8th September

Marcus Saunders 57.27

Mark Craven 57.47

David Garraghty 59.54


 

Wolds Dash Race 5 (7137m) - 5th September

Mick Westerman 27.32

Mark Craven 32.13

Eddie Enright 33.02


 

Wolds Tough Ten Mile 1st September

Kaoru Shimada 1.01.43

Chris Sutton 1.08.06

Peter Burgon 1.10.04

Ian Coney 1.13.47

Steve Taylor 1.17.05

Angela O’Connor 1.19.38

Rosalind Treadwell 1.25.19

Phillipa Wilson 1.25.19

Emma Tindall 1.31.27

Kathryn Lambert 1.31.32


 

LWAC Summer Series 5k Race 3 - 29th August

Mark Anderson 18.04

Chris Sutton 18.54

Ian Coney 19.03

Marcus Lancastle 20.08 

Marcus Saunders 20.15

Chris Deadman 20.56

Mark Craven 21.04

Hayley Livesey 23.08

Tim Butler 23.22

Phillipa Wilson 23.24

Angela O’Connor 23.24

Leanne Foster 23.27

Rosalind Treadwell 24.09

Kathryn Lambert 24.11

Paul Allison 24.47

Gail Beveridge 27.10

 
 

Big Running Weekend 12.12m trail race - 26th August

Marcus Lancastle 1.53.10




 

Belper Rugby Rover 30k - August 19th 2012

Hayley Livesey 3.29.56




 

Click Em 5 (5 Mile) - 16th August 2012

Ian Coney 31:27
 

Marcus Lancastle 35:02

Steve Taylor 35:28

Eddie Enright 37:07

 

Wolds Dash Race 4 - 8th August 2012

Mick Westerman 41:39
 

Eddie Enright 48:13


 

Borrowdale Fell Race 17 miles / 7000ft - 4th August

Marcus Lancastle 5:30:48




 

Heckington Show 10 mile 28th July 2012

Pete Burgon 69:09




 

Lakeland 50 mile trail - 28th-29th July 2012

Marcus Saunders 12:00:09




 

LWAC 5K Summer Series Race 2 - 25th July 2012

Mark Anderson 17.20

Ian Coney 18.31

Pete Burgon 18.58

Chris Sutton 19.01

Marcus Lancastle 20.06

Steve Froggatt 20.30

Tim Butler 21.12

Steven Taylor 21.16

Mark Williams 21.59

Hayley Livesey 23.32

Rosalind Treadwell 24.00

Phillipa Wilson 24.17

Leanne Foster 24.51

Matthew Boyce 25.10

Gail Beveridge 27.13





 

Woody’s Toonie Trot 10k Trail Race 18th July 2012

Hayley Livesey 54.03

Rosalind Treadwell 57.13

Ben Full 57.35

Glenn Smyth 57.51

Kathryn Lambert 1.00.53


 

Wolds Dash 3 (11875 Metres) - 11th July 2012 - Wolds Dash Race 3 Full Results July 2012

Mick Westerman 47:22

Eddie Enright 57.24


 

Grimsthorpe Half 15th July 2012

Hayley Livesey 1.54.44


 

Notfast 10k - 8th July 2012

Rachel Sheldon 46.59

Sally Cox 47.11


 

Lakeland Trails Marathon - 1st July

Pete Burgon 3.53.33

Marcus Lancastle 4.21.21

Marcus Saunders 4.21.22

Chris Deadman 4.43.17


 

Newark AC Gordon Whelbourn Week - 5 races Monday - Friday - June 2012

Mark Anderson 1.42.02 1st place overall for the week! 


 

Summer Solstice 10k Long Bennington 22nd June



Marcus Lancastle  41.49

Mark Craven  44.10

Paul Allison  48.12

Matthew Boyce  53.48

Andy Furnell  1.02.00

Clickem Inn 5 mile Race 1 - 20th June



Marcus Lancastle  33.57

Eddie Enright  37.16 

Wolds Dash Race 2  (11685 Metres)- 13th June 2012

Mark Anderson 45.36

Mick Westerman 47.02

Eddie Enright 55.49

 

 

Lowe Alpine Mountain Marathon 9th/10th June

Marcus Lancastle 7.21.13

Nick Lyons 8.25.03

 

Woodhall Spa 10k  10th June 2012   Full Results

Mick Westerman 39.22

Pete Burgon 39.33

Chris Sutton 39.46

Steven Taylor 42.52

Mark Williams 44.20

Andrew Robson 44.52

Edward Enright 45.12

Sally Cox 46.01

Angela O'Connor 46.31

Leanne Foster 48.51

Phillipa Wilson 49.03

Simon Young 49.16

Ros Treadwell 49:29

Emma Tindall 52.29

Kathryn Lambert 54.04

Gail Beveridge 55.15

Fiona Ventress 1.05.05

Tracie Pearson 1.05.57

Judith Williams 1.06.16

Sharon Sehmi 1.16.36

 

Croxby Crawl  8.88miles 6th June 2012 

Marcus Lancastle 65.26

 

Bamford Sheepdog Trials 4.5mile Fell Race 4th June - Full Results

Marcus Lancastle 41.58

LWAC 5k Summer Series Road Race 1 30th May 2012 - LWAC 5K Race 1 Full Results

Ian Coney 18.46 

Chris Sutton 19.18

Carl Grodon 19.29

Marcus Lancastle 19.58

Chris Deadman 21.00

Mark Craven 21.05

Mark Williams 21.52

Angela O'Connor 22.47

Ben Full 23.39

Hayley Livesey 23.47

Phillipa Wilson 24.11

Leanne Foster 24.12

Rosalind Treadwell 24.39

Kathryn Lambert 25.43

Emma Elstone 25.47

Gail Beveridge 27.01

 
 

Dukeries Ultra (40 miles) 26th May 2012 

Marcus Saunders 7.25.30

 

Shining Tor  (7.5 miles - 1749ft)- 19th May 2012

Marcus Lancastle 1.08.26 

 

Wolds Dash  Race 1 (7137 Metres)- 16th May 2012 

Mick Westerman 28.34

Eddie Enright 32.11

 

Cressbrook Crawl (6.5miles - 1100ft)  12th May 2012 - Cressbrook Crawl Full Results

M. Craven 59.11

A. O'Connor 1.12.16

P. Wilson 1.19.12

E. Tindall 1.19.12

S. Camp 1.25.00

P. Allison 4.35.11

Burbage Skyline (5.8 miles) - 8th May 2012

M. Lancastle 54.15

 

Three Peaks Race (23.3miles/5279ft) - 28th April 2012

N. Chapman 3.55.48 

I. Coney 4.23.35

M. Anderson 4.38.44

M. Saunders 4.38.56

M. Lancastle 4.45.14

M. Craven 4.59.31

 

London Marathon - 22nd April 2012 - London Marathon 2012 Results

J. Hobbs 02:55:10

P. Gittins 02:59:38

P. Burgon 03:19:01

E. Marshall 03:47:58

 
 

Anniversary Waltz (11.5 miles - 3600ft)  21st April 2012 

M. Saunders 2.28.55

Caythorpe Canter - 14th April 2012 (13Miles - Short Course) - Caythorpe Canter 2012 Results

K. Shimada 01:25:46

M. Lancastle 01:42:00

M. Williams 01:50:32

 

Belvoir Half Marathon - 8th April 2012  Results

M Anderson 1.21.12

I. Coney 1.22.37

C. Sutton 1.29.26

M. Saunders 1.34.47

M. Craven 1.35.26

S. Cox 1.43.44

A. O'Connor 1.45.54

R. Treadwell 1.49.47

E. Tindall 1.57.08

P.Allison 2.04.00

 

Reading Half Marathon - 1 Apr 2012 - 
Reading Half Marathon 2012 Results

P. Gittins 01:24:03

 

Lincoln 10K - 25 Mar 2012 - Lincoln 10K 2012 Results

M Anderson 36:18

M. Westerman 38:41

P. Burgon 38:49

C. Sutton 39:16

M. Lancastle 40:29

M. Saunders 40:47

M. Craven 42:06

R. Hipwell 42:33

S. Taylor 43:36

M. Williams 44:01

M. Smith 45:18

A. O'Connor 45:53

R. Treadwell 48:54

G. Smyth 48:54

P. Wilson 50:14

P. Allison 50:14

E. Tindall 51:09

K. Lambert 52:17

S. Young 53:22

S. Washbourn 1:02:36

A. Furnell 1:03:12

F. Ventress 1:04:19

T. Butler 1:05:54

 

Belchford 10K - 18 Mar 2012 - Belchford 10K 2012 Results

S. Froggatt 43:09

E. Enright 47:38

 

Grindleford Gallop (21 Miles 2500') - 11 Mar 2012 - Grindleford Gallop 2012 Results 

I.Coney  2.55.41

J.Hobbs  2.55.44

P.Burgon 2.57.51

M.Saunders 3.13.40

M.Lancastle 3.13.50

N.Lyons 3.33.28

P.Allison 4.35.11

 

Grantham Half Marathon - 11 Mar 2012 - Grantham Half Marathon 2012 Results

P. Gittins 1:28:49

C. Sutton 1:30:59

M. Williams 1:41:14

R. Hipwell 1:45:09

R. Treadwell 1:54:29

 

Lincolnshire Poacher Challenge (10K / Half) - 4 Mar 2012 - Lincolnshire Poacher Challenge 2012 Results

S. Froggatt 44:10 (10K)

M. Craven 1:51:46 (Half)

 

Haweswater Half - 4 Mar 2012

M. Lancastle 1:34:01

M. Saunders 1:35:57

N. Lyons 1:46:38

 

Gainsborough 10K - 4 Mar 2012 - Gainsborough 10K 2012 Results

P. Allison 49:17

 

Malta Marathon - 26 Feb 2012 - Malta Marathon 2012 Results

M. Anderson 2:54:31

 

Parkrun Colwick - 25 Feb 2012 - 5K - Colwick Parkrun 25 Feb 2012 Results

J. Hobbs 17:46 (1st)

 

Belvoir Challenge - 15 Miles - 25 Feb 2012 - Belvoir Challenge 2012 Results

M. Craven 2:07:39

 

Sleaford Half Marathon - 19 Feb 2012 - Sleaford Half Marathon 2012 Results

M. Craven 1:38:43

M. Williams 1:39:34

K. Lambert 1:57:30

 

 

Parkrun Colwick - 18 Feb 2012 - 5K - Colwick Parkrun 18 Feb 2012 Results

M. Saunders 21:06

N. Lyons 22:41

 

 

Charnwood Fell Race - 14 Miles 1200' ascent (and down again) - 5 Feb 2012 - Charnwood Fell Race 2012 Results

I. Coney 1:48:05

M. Anderson 1:50:11

P. Burgon 1:55:53

M. Lancastle 1:59:24

M. Saunders 2:07:04

M. Craven 2:08:24

N. Lyons 2:23:28

 

Folksworth 15 - 15 Miles - 22 Jan 2012 - Folksworth 15 2011 Results

M. Anderson 1:36:03

 

Stanbury Splash - 6.5Miles - 22 Jan 2012 - Stanbury Splash 2012 Results

P. Burgon 01:03:17

M. Lancastle 1:04:20

M. Saunders 1:06:12

 

Ropsley Raid - 13 Miles - 15 Jan 2012 - Ropsley Raid 2012 Results

M. Lancastle 1:46:30

M. Saunders 1:48:21

 

Lincs Cross Country Championships - London Road Louth - 8 Jan 2012 - Lincs XC Champs - 2011 Louth Results

Ladies - 7450m

H. Nielson 34:21

S. Cox 38:26

R. Treadwell 40:54

G. Beverage 46:38

Men - 9690m

N. Chapman 37:43

J. Hobs 37:49

K. Shimada 38:10

I. Coney 38:52

M. Anderson 39:12

C. Sutton 41:40

P. Burgon 42:12

M. Craven 45:13

E. Enright 46:24

 

Cleethorpes New Years Day 10K - 01 Jan 2012 - Cleethorpes 10K 2012 Results

M. Anderson 36:39

A. Furnell 59:31

Print Print | Sitemap
© Lincoln and District Runners