Lincoln and District Runners
Lincoln and District Runners

Club Championships 2017

Mens Table - After Round 12

Pos Competitor Lincoln 10k Sleaford Half

Cres

brook

Woodhall Spa 10k LWAC 5k (2) Spilsby 6 LWAC 5k (3)

Heck

ington 10M

Sleaford 10k Bass Bash Stanage Lincoln Half     Total
1 David Hunter   9 10 9 10   10 9 10 9 10       86
2 Jonathan Roberts   8 7 4 8 10 8 8 9 6   8     76
3 Karl Cubitt   7   2 7 9 6 5 8 3 6       53
4 Carl Stanham   5   1   8   6   4 7 1     32
5 Robert Sim       10       10   10         30
6 Mark Dungworth 5   8 6     9               28
7 Philip Nind 10                     10     20
8 Paul Gittins 3     8           8         19
9 Mark Nott 1     5             9 3     18
10 Jonathan Henderson 7 10                         17
11 Simon Young                   7   7     14
12 Steve Froggatt             7     5         12
13 John Nott         9             2     11
14= Simon Blackman     9                       9
14= Andy Powell 9                           9
14= Tim Westlake   6   3                     9
14= Alastair Jenkins 2     7                     9
14= Kristian Roebuck                       9     9
19= Kaoru Shimada 8                           8
19= Gareth Heal                     8       8
21= Peter Burgon               7             7
21= Chris Tomlinson                 7           7
23= Chris Sutton 6                           6
23= Bill Mara                 6           6
23= Mark Nind               4   2         6
23= Tony Forbes Turner                       6     6
27= Phil Makin                     5       5
27= Daniel Farmer                       5     5
29= Ian Coney 4                           4
29= Paul Bromage   4                         4
29= Andy Newham                       4     4
32 Stuart Davis                   1         1
   
     

Ladies Table - After Round 12

Pos Competitor Lincoln 10k Sleaford Half Cresbrook Woodhall Spa 10k Spilsby 6 Heckington 10M Sleaford 10k Bassingham Bash Lincoln Half Total
                       
1 Diane Kirby 5 8   6   7 8 6 7 47
2 Rosalind Treadwell   9     10 8   8   35
3= Leanne Warnes     10 10           20
3= Claire Mills           10   10   20
5= Katherine Wenham   10       9       19
5= Anna Mongan 10               9 19
7 Sarah Kaminski             10   8 18
8 Kathryn Lambert     8 9           17
9 Jo Gibbon 7             7   14
10 Emma Dalton 6     5           11
11 Liz Anderson                 10 10
12= Penny Blackman     9             9
12= Erica Coney 9                 9
12= Louisa Dennett             9     9
12= Elinor Butterfield               9   9
16= Doubec Livick 8                 8
16= Lois Tack       8           8
18= Kristie Holroyd       7           7
18= Sarah Washbourn             7     7
18= Suzanne Gittens 1     1       5   7
21= Consuela Sackfield 3     3           6
21= Kathryn Creaser                 6 6
23= Lisa Black 4                 4
23= Rachel Li Wan Po       4           4
25= Joanne Cottam 2                 2
25= Caroline Roden-Davies       2           2
   
     
     
Print Print | Sitemap
© Lincoln and District Runners