Lincoln and District Runners
Lincoln and District Runners

LDR Christmas Charity XC race results

Please see below for the finishing order from the Charity Cross Country held on the 18th December - thanks to all for turning out to run or walk!

WALKERS 

1 SHARON BLACK 

2 PETE BLACK 

3 JO WALKER 

4 MARIE-CLAIRE BARWELL 

5 CARLY GILLIATT 

6 ROSEMARY LEE 

7 RUTH ROWSELL 

8 JACK ROWSELL 

 

6-10 GIRLS 

1 DANNIELLA TAYLOR 

2 ERIN BARWELL 

3 LUCY JENNER 

4 ANNIE JOHNSON 

5 MADDIE BANKS 

6 POPPY PURBRICK 

7 LYNDA EYRE 

8 FAITH TAYLOR 

9 EVIE GARRAGHTY 

 

6-10 BOYS 

1 MOSES RATNAGE 

2 JAKE TAYLOR 

3 THOMAS SUMBY 

4 OLIVER COONEY 

5 TYLER MORRIS 

6 JOE GILLIATT 

7 RHYS SWELBY 

8 TOBY JENNER 

9 TEDDY PURBRICK 

 

11-15 GIRLS 

1 MADISON GREEN 

2 ELLANOR BROWN 

3 INDIA BARWELL 

4 JESSICA TUBB 

 

11-15 BOYS 

1 ROSS BUTCHER 

2 BEN TAYLOR 

3 ALEX GILLIATT 

 

LADIES 

1 ELLIE THORPE 

2 MADDIE WOOD 

3 LIBBY BALL 

4 C WHEELHOUSE 

5 LUCY THORNTON 

6 E MARSHALL-TELFER 

7 LEANNE WARNES 

8 S DARLING 

9 LYNDSAY DUNGWORTH 

10 J MOLINERIO 

11 ELLIE BUTTERFIELD 

12 LISA THORNTON 

13 SARAH KAMINSKI 

14 DONNA WALTERS 

15 JENNIE SCRIMSHAW 

16 ALICE DAVIES 

17 NAN WOOD 

18 KATRINA HARRIS 

19 K TAYLOR 

20 CHARLIE ZHEETMAYR 

21 SARAH COUPLAND 

22 RACHEL SHELDRAKE 

23NATASHA GILLINGHAM 

24 J J ATKINS 

25 SARAH BURTON 

26 HANNAH JOHNSON 

27 LYNDA EY 

28 EMMA ABBOTT 

29 LIZ DOCKERTY 

30 ALEX CARLIN 

31 EMMA BROWNLESS 

32 TINA BEGLEY 

 

MEN 

1 CHRIS DAVIES 

   JOSEPH GREEN (11-15) 

2 T GELDER 

3 DAVE ARMSTRONG 

4 KAROU SHIMADA 

5 JOE OSBOURNE 

6 T GEORGE 

7 S CUFFLEY 

8 DALE BROWNLESS 

9 JON-PAUL HEMMING 

10 NICK DAVIES 

11 DAVID HUNTER 

12 LEIGH MACDONALD 

13 MICHAEL NOTT 

14 HARRY WOOD 

15 DANIEL HARVEY 

16 MARK LYON 

17 C SAWYER 

18 N CONEY 

19 IAN KIRK 

20 S SWABY 

21 A N TELFER 

22 MARK DUNGWORTH 

23 PETER WASS 

24 PHIL ASSHETON 

25 S MACHIN 

26 J GARNER 

27 M WILSON 

28 PETE BURGON 

29 J BURTON 

30 MARK PURBRICK 

31 S GREEK 

32 M ZEHETMAYER

33 STEVE GILLIATT 

34 B MITCHELL 

35 ROB HIPWELL 

36 MARK NOTT 

37 J DAVIES 

38 M ROWSELL 

39 CHRIS OAK 

40 M WOOD 

41 D RAYNES 

42 C BARNELL 

43 MARTIN MORLEY 

44 WAYNE TUBB 

45 PAUL WOOD 

46 G SHUTTLEWORTH 

47 R PARR

 
South common - 20th December 2015
 
6-10 GIRLS (1 mile)
 
1. INDIA BARWELL
2. MIA GREEN
3. DANNIELLA TAYLOR
4. HOLLY MARSHALL
5. ERIN BARWELL
6. FRANCESCA HALL
7. SOPHIE ROBINSON
8. LILY GARRAGHTY
 
6-10 BOYS (1mile)
 
1. LOUIS NESBITT
2. JAKE TAYLOR
3. THOMAS NESBITT
4. DECLAN TEMPLETON
5. HUGO CULLEN
6. LIAM ROBINSON
7. GARETH WALKER
8. EWAN ILEY-HAIGH
 
11-15 GIRLS (2 miles)
 
1. ELLANOR BROWN
2. MADISON GREEN
3. EMILY BARRATT
4. OLIVIA HYSLOP
5. ALBANI PEPLINSKI
6. ABBIE ZEHETMAYR
7. OLIVIA PAVEI-ROTH
8. KEELEY CAVEN
9. SHANNON CAVEN
 
11-15 BOYS (2 miles)
 
1. BEN TAYLOR
2. WARREN LIMPKIN
3. HARRY PEPLINSKI
4. RYAN CAVEN
 
LADIES (3 miles)
 
1. FRANCESCA OLIVADOTI
2. KERRY STAINTON
3. ANNA MONGAN
4. TRUDY ROBERTS
5. HELEN PAVEY
6. EMMA MARSHALL
7. LEANNE WARNES
8. SIMONE ROUSE
9. LAUREN ROCHE
10. KERRY DREWERY
11. JUDITH BROADBENT
12. PENNY BLACKMAN
13. JENNY SMITH-WOOD
14. PHILIPPA HILL
15. MADDY WILSON
16. SUMMER BENSON
17. MICHELLE MORTIMER
18. FIONA LAWRIE
19. CHARILE ZEHETMZYR
20. DONNA WALTERS
21. CHARLOTTE ROBINSON
22. NATALIE STAINTON
23. KATRINA HARRIS
24. MELANIE WHEELER
25. EMMA PEPINSKI
26. CHARLOTTE FINDLEY
27. = ANNIE GIBSON 
= CAROL SMITH
29. HELEN SEGEBARTH
 
MEN (5 miles)
 
1. LINTON TAYLOR
2. ADAM BAKER
3. SEAN BARKES
4. MARC THORPE
5. PHILIP NIND
6. NEIL CONEY
7. MARK BADDELEY
8. ANTHONY GERUNDINI
9. WAYNE LATTIWEL
10. NICK DAVIES
11. LEIGH MCDONALD
12. MARK ANDERSON
13. ALEXANDER TELFER
14. CARL BELL
15. TOM GELDER
16. PETE BURGON
17. MICHAEL NOTT
18. ANDREW BENNETT
19. PETER WASS
20. DAVID HANDLEY
21. JASON STAINTON
22. NICK PRYCE
23. MARK NOTT
24. DANNY MORTIMER
25. STEVE MARSHALL 
26. BOWEN DREWERY
27. GEOFF HALL
28. JON BRAYSHAW
29. MARK LYON
30. NICK LYONS
31. JOHN BURTON
32. MIKE ZEHETMAYR
33. BRIAN FOX
34. COLIN BAKER
35. MARTIN MORLEY
36. DARRELL WILLIAMSON
37. JOHN NOTT
38. RUSSELL DREWERY
39. TIM PEPLINSKI
40. GARY BORNE
41. ALEX LAWRIE
42. DEREK JAMES
43. JOHN HOLMES
44. CHRIS WOOD
45. LEE HEWITT
46. JOSH WILLIAMSON
 
WALKERS (2 miles)
 
1. KAREN HADDEN
2. = GARY STAINTON
    = ROBERT STAINTON 
= JOHN KILCOYNE
5. SARAH CRAVEN
6. JOHN WOOD
7. ANGELA WOOD 
8. CAMERON SMITH-WOOD

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Lincoln and District Runners