Lincoln and District Runners
Lincoln and District Runners

Training Schedule

There's always something exciting going on at Lincoln and District Runners.

 

If you want to volunteer to lead any group for the evening please contact the "training schedule manager"

Date

Tuesday

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

Date

Thursday

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

September

5th

Race course

Ian

Karl 7pm

Vacant 7:30

Brian

7th

Branston

Andy

Ros 7pm

Mark N 7:30

Caroline RD

12th

NK

Andy

Karl 7pm

Vacant 7:30

Roger

14th

Waitrose

Ian

Ros 7pm

Mark N 7:30

Billy

19th

NK

Dan Farmer

Karl 7pm

Vacant 7:30

Mark W

21st

Btm Tesco

Andy

Brian

Roger

26th

NK

Andy

Vacant

Billy

28th

Grandstand

Anna

Toby

Caroline RD

October

3rd

Moorland Centre

Ian

Ros

Roger

5th

Waitrose

Ian

Nick

Vacant

10th

NK

Rob W

Karl

Mark W

12th

BM Home

Anna

Mark N

Phil P

17th

NK

Andy

Karl

Billy

19th

Top Tesco

Ian

Brian

Lisa

24th

NK

Ian

Karl

Carole

26th

Branston**

Andy

Ros

Fiona

31st

NK

Andy

Karl

Roger

 

 

 

 

 

November

 

 

 

 

 

2nd

BM Home

Anna

Nick

Vacant

7th

Waitrose

Ian

Karl

Brian

9th

BB Heath

Rob

Ros or Mark N

Roger

14th

NK

Andy

Karl

Mark W

16th

Top Tesco

Ian

Ros

Caroline RD

21st

NK

Andy

Karl

Roger

23rd

Btm Tesco

Andy

Mark N

Billy

28th

NK

Ian

Karl

Carole

30th

Waitrose

Ian

Brian

Lisa

**Headtorch Run

 

 

Tuesday

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

 

Thursday

Group 1

Group 2/3

FEB

 

 

 

 

 

2

Top Tesco

Rob W

Vicky + Billy Gp3

7

Bottom Tesco

vacant

Ros

Brian

9

BM Homecare

vacant

Mark N

14

NK

Ian

Karl

Carole

16

Yarborough

vacant

Brian

21

NK

Simon

Karl

Billy

23

Bottom Tesco

Anna

Mark N

28

NK

vacant

Karl

Diane W

 

 

 

 

March

 

 

 

 

 

2

Heighington

Ian

Kathryn + Roger Gp3

7

Waitrose

Ian

Tim B

Billy

9

Racecourse

Anna

Brian

14

NK

Mark D

Karl

Carole

16

BM Homecare

vacant

Penny + Sue Gp3

21

NK

Mark D

Karl

Emma

23

Bottom Tesco

Rob W

vacant + Billy Gp3

28

NK

Simon

Karl +Ros 7PM

Brian

30

Waitrose

Vacant

Mark N +Ros 7PM

April

4

Top Tesco

Ian

vacant +Ros 7pm

Roger

6

Branston

Ian

Ros

11

NK

vacant

Karl

Carole

13

Skellingthorpe

Simon

Brian

18

NK

vacant

Karl

Billy

20

Bassingham

vacant

Mark N

25

NK

Simon

Tim B

Diane W

27

South Common

Anna

Penny

May

2

Hartsholme

Rob W

Tim B

Carole

4

Nettleham

Ian

Brian

9

NK

Ian

vacant

Emma

11

Pyewipe

Rob W

Penny

16

NK

Simon

Karl

Billy

18

Dunston

Leanne

Ros

23

NK

Rob W

Karl

Brian

25

BB Heath

vacant

Mark N

30

NK

vacant

Karl

Roger

 

 

 

 

 
Print Print | Sitemap
© Lincoln and District Runners